MindSteps Psychology
MindSteps Psychology Waterloo

MindSteps Psychology Waterloo

Psychology practice$$Waterloo

About

MindSteps Psychology in Waterloo, ON, offers a range of psychological services including counselling, psychotherapy, and therapy. The practice focuses on clinical psychology and mental health, providing individual and family therapy sessions. They specialize in cognitive behavioural therapy (CBT) and dialectical behaviour therapy (DBT) to support clients dealing with anxiety and depression. The practice is led by Dr. Sol Pound, Ph.D., C. Psych., who is a registered psycholog...

Services

Counselling

Psychotherapy

Therapy

Psychology

Psychologist

Clinical Psychology

Mental Health

Individual Therapy

Specialties

Women’s mental healthPsychology

Our Team

Hyperactivity Disord

Practitioner

Photo Gallery

Service Area

Waterloo

Based in Waterloo, ON. Appointments available virtually and in the local area where offered.

Ask an AI about MindSteps Psychology Waterloo

Open ChatGPT, Gemini, Claude, or Perplexity with a ready-made question about this provider — the assistant reads their MindReach profile for accurate, up-to-date details.

Unclaimed listingOwner of MindSteps Psychology Waterloo? Claim this listing

Contact Information

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1:What types of therapy does MindSteps Psychology offer?

MindSteps Psychology offers cognitive behavioural therapy (CBT) and dialectical behaviour therapy (DBT) among other services.

Q2:Who leads the team at MindSteps Psychology?

Dr. Sol Pound, Ph.D., C. Psych., is the clinic director and a registered psychologist at MindSteps Psychology.

Q3:Does MindSteps Psychology offer online services?

Yes, MindSteps Psychology provides both in-person and online services to clients across Ontario.

Q4:What age groups does MindSteps Psychology serve?

MindSteps Psychology serves children, adolescents, and young adults, as well as families.

Q5:Can caregivers be involved in the therapy process?

Yes, MindSteps Psychology involves caregivers from the beginning to support the wellbeing of children.

Q6:What mental health issues does MindSteps Psychology address?

MindSteps Psychology addresses issues such as anxiety and depression through evidence-based treatments.

Find more providers in Waterloo

Browse MindReach condition guides to compare verified practitioners in your area.

Additional Information

Languages Spoken

English

Payment Methods

Credit CardDebit